Skip to content
Nations Inquiry — home

Data for 2024

Creative Goods Exports, 2024

2024, as UNCTAD’s 2026 release gives it · stored as published, never rewritten

Creative Goods Exports, 2024 covers 131 countries on 2 measures. Macau is highest, at 37.2343; Nigeria is lowest, at 0.0000. The middle country reads 1.2348. Against 2023, 131 values changed (58 up, 73 down), 31 left.

Share

Creative Goods Exports · Data for 2024

HighestMacau

37.2343

LowestNigeria

0.0000

Shaded by value in five groups of equal size, darkest at the highest end. Neither end is better. The values describe a shape, not a score.

01Values only

The table

Every country and every column of Creative Goods Exports, 2024, as published. The file carries values only, so no position is shown. “=” marks a shared position.

Showing 25 of 131 countries · select a heading to sort

Creative Goods Exports, 2024: every country, as published by UN Trade and Development (UNCTAD).
MacauMACEastern Asia37.2343398.271
CambodiaKHMSouth-eastern Asia10.66082,842.649
Central African RepublicCAFMiddle Africa10.045620.544
ArmeniaARMWestern Asia7.4424972.918
ItalyITASouthern Europe6.538642,658.896
FranceFRAWestern Europe6.385241,245.756
LebanonLBNWestern Asia6.3674273.135
TürkiyeTURWestern Asia6.332716,577.735
ChinaCHNEastern Asia6.0807217,477.750
BahamasBHSCaribbean6.005156.707
Dominican RepublicDOMCaribbean5.6693732.700
Antigua and BarbudaATGCaribbean5.28481.763
KyrgyzstanKGZCentral Asia5.2072194.759
Hong KongHKGEastern Asia4.677029,904.970
IndiaINDSouthern Asia4.665820,270.027
MaltaMLTSouthern Europe4.6380175.413
LithuaniaLTUNorthern Europe4.23791,687.487
SwitzerlandCHEWestern Europe3.956417,678.683
MalaysiaMYSSouth-eastern Asia3.949013,010.090
IndonesiaIDNSouth-eastern Asia3.55709,473.264
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIHSouthern Europe3.5319314.121
PolandPOLEastern Europe3.494913,292.375
CzechiaCZEEastern Europe3.20008,297.301
United KingdomGBRNorthern Europe3.168616,117.994
BarbadosBRBCaribbean3.136915.496

02In 2024

At either end

The 5 countries at each end of the headline, then the highest and lowest on each other measure.

Highest

  1. Macau37.2343
  2. Cambodia10.6608
  3. Central African Republic10.0456
  4. Armenia7.4424
  5. Italy6.5386

Lowest

  1. Nigeria0.0000
  2. Mauritania0.0002
  3. Guyana0.0024
  4. Qatar0.0048
  5. Angola0.0051

Neither end is better. The values describe a shape, not a score. The middle country reads 1.2348. “Shared” marks a value another country also holds.

Each measure’s ends

  • Creative goods exports (US$ millions, current prices)

    HighestChina217,477.750

    LowestMauritania0.007

    Middle country: 194.759

032023 → 2024

Since 2023

What changed between 2023 and this one: who joined or left, and how far the headline moved.

  • +0 / −31countries joined / left
  • 131values changed, of 131 in both
  • 58 · 73rose · fell
  • 0unchanged

Rose most

Fell most

− Aruba− Andorra− United Arab Emirates− Burundi− Bhutan− Botswana− Cameroon− DR Congo− Republic of the Congo− Comoros− Djibouti− Dominica− Ethiopia− Gabon− Ghana− Jamaica− Jordan− Laos− Liberia− Mali− Mongolia− Oman− Papua New Guinea− Palestine− São Tomé and Príncipe− Eswatini− Tajikistan− Timor-Leste− Tonga− Saint Vincent and the Grenadines− Vietnam

Both years come from the same release, so a difference here is a change in the data, not a revision of it. Every country’s full history is charted on the statistic page.

04Caveats

Read before you use

What this edition’s numbers are and are not, worked out from the file itself.

The site’s method
  • One year of the 2026 release

    Every year in this series comes from UNCTAD’s 2026 release, recalculated on one method. It can differ from what was first published for 2024.

  • Which end is better

    Neither end is better. The values describe a shape, not a score.

  • Nothing missing

    Every one of the 131 countries has every column.

05The files

Download and cite

The table as a file, digit for digit, what this site changed, and a citation for this edition.

Licence in full

What this site changed: Reshaped into one row per country: regional and income-group totals are left out, only the columns listed are kept, each row gets its ISO 3166 code, and some country names are brought to one spelling. No value is recalculated, rescaled or rounded.

Licence: CC BY 3.0 IGO. The version of CC BY written for intergovernmental organisations. Credit the publisher and say what you changed.

Cite this edition

UN Trade and Development (UNCTAD) (2024). Creative Goods Exports, 2024 [data set], describing 2024. As held by Nations Inquiry, https://nationsinquiry.com/datasets/creative-goods-exports/2024

0623 held

Other years

07Questions

Creative Goods Exports, 2024: questions and answers

Which country has the highest creative goods exports in Creative Goods Exports, 2024?

Macau, at 37.2343, of the 131 countries in the file.

What year does Creative Goods Exports, 2024 describe?

2024.

How many countries does Creative Goods Exports, 2024 cover?

131.

Where can I download Creative Goods Exports, 2024?

On this page, as a CSV file holding every value exactly as published, or from the publisher’s own site, linked below.

Is Creative Goods Exports, 2024 the newest?

Yes, as of 2026-09-29, when it was read from the publisher.

Feedback

Feedback

How are we doing?

Two answers are required — a rating and your email. The rest is up to you.