Skip to content
Nations Inquiry — home

Data for 2007

Creative Goods Exports, 2007

2007, as UNCTAD’s 2026 release gives it · stored as published, never rewritten

Creative Goods Exports, 2007 covers 163 countries on 2 measures. Bhutan is highest, at 16.25800; Micronesia is lowest, at 0.00005. The middle country reads 1.17381. Against 2006, 156 values changed (86 up, 70 down), 7 countries joined, 5 left.

Share

Creative Goods Exports · Data for 2007

HighestBhutan

16.25800

LowestMicronesia

0.00005

Shaded by value in five groups of equal size, darkest at the highest end. Neither end is better. The values describe a shape, not a score.

01Values only

The table

Every country and every column of Creative Goods Exports, 2007, as published. The file carries values only, so no position is shown. “=” marks a shared position.

Showing 25 of 163 countries · select a heading to sort

Creative Goods Exports, 2007: every country, as published by UN Trade and Development (UNCTAD).
BhutanBTNSouthern Asia16.25800109.664
AndorraANDSouthern Europe12.9888519.593
French PolynesiaPYFPolynesia12.1876520.359
Dominican RepublicDOMCaribbean10.79270782.161
Hong KongHKGEastern Asia8.6877330,353.682
LebanonLBNWestern Asia8.14330229.342
IndiaINDSouthern Asia6.488049,465.930
PakistanPAKSouthern Asia6.433361,147.609
PanamaPANCentral America6.23392549.868
ChinaCHNEastern Asia6.0962174,377.386
ItalyITASouthern Europe5.4862427,424.137
ZimbabweZWEEastern Africa5.44744152.582
EthiopiaETHEastern Africa5.4080739.986
VietnamVNMSouth-eastern Asia5.233342,541.381
United KingdomGBRNorthern Europe5.1308423,294.288
MoldovaMDAEastern Europe4.9460566.366
SwitzerlandCHEWestern Europe4.687799,210.678
MacauMACEastern Asia4.5594495.735
TürkiyeTURWestern Asia4.552944,884.016
Antigua and BarbudaATGCaribbean4.342064.282
MaltaMLTSouthern Europe4.31517136.288
LithuaniaLTUNorthern Europe4.12250707.520
DenmarkDNKNorthern Europe3.878913,954.839
JordanJORWestern Asia3.79327216.217
AustriaAUTWestern Europe3.758445,885.282

02In 2007

At either end

The 5 countries at each end of the headline, then the highest and lowest on each other measure.

Highest

  1. Bhutan16.25800
  2. Andorra12.98885
  3. French Polynesia12.18765
  4. Dominican Republic10.79270
  5. Hong Kong8.68773

Lowest

  1. Micronesia0.00005
  2. Maldives0.00012
  3. Gabon0.00397
  4. Republic of the Congo0.00484
  5. Algeria0.00737

Neither end is better. The values describe a shape, not a score. The middle country reads 1.17381. “Shared” marks a value another country also holds.

Each measure’s ends

  • Creative goods exports (US$ millions, current prices)

    HighestChina74,377.386

    Lowest2 share it

    Middle country: 50.823

032006 → 2007

Since 2006

What changed between 2006 and this one: who joined or left, and how far the headline moved.

  • +7 / −5countries joined / left
  • 156values changed, of 156 in both
  • 86 · 70rose · fell
  • 0unchanged

Rose most

Fell most

+ United Arab Emirates+ Antigua and Barbuda+ Republic of the Congo+ Mauritania+ Palestine+ São Tomé and Príncipe+ Togo− Angola− Comoros− Cuba− Iran− Venezuela

Both years come from the same release, so a difference here is a change in the data, not a revision of it. Every country’s full history is charted on the statistic page.

04Caveats

Read before you use

What this edition’s numbers are and are not, worked out from the file itself.

The site’s method
  • One year of the 2026 release

    Every year in this series comes from UNCTAD’s 2026 release, recalculated on one method. It can differ from what was first published for 2007.

  • Which end is better

    Neither end is better. The values describe a shape, not a score.

  • Nothing missing

    Every one of the 163 countries has every column.

05The files

Download and cite

The table as a file, digit for digit, what this site changed, and a citation for this edition.

Licence in full

What this site changed: Reshaped into one row per country: regional and income-group totals are left out, only the columns listed are kept, each row gets its ISO 3166 code, and some country names are brought to one spelling. No value is recalculated, rescaled or rounded.

Licence: CC BY 3.0 IGO. The version of CC BY written for intergovernmental organisations. Credit the publisher and say what you changed.

Cite this edition

UN Trade and Development (UNCTAD) (2007). Creative Goods Exports, 2007 [data set], describing 2007. As held by Nations Inquiry, https://nationsinquiry.com/datasets/creative-goods-exports/2007

0623 held

Other years

07Questions

Creative Goods Exports, 2007: questions and answers

Which country has the highest creative goods exports in Creative Goods Exports, 2007?

Bhutan, at 16.25800, of the 163 countries in the file.

What year does Creative Goods Exports, 2007 describe?

2007.

How many countries does Creative Goods Exports, 2007 cover?

163.

Where can I download Creative Goods Exports, 2007?

On this page, as a CSV file holding every value exactly as published, or from the publisher’s own site, linked below.

Is Creative Goods Exports, 2007 the newest?

No. The newest held here is Creative Goods Exports, 2024.

Feedback

Feedback

How are we doing?

Two answers are required — a rating and your email. The rest is up to you.